Accident Dudek Nucléon 4-26 60ADX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275279

Date:Monday 7 February 2022
Time:17:00
Type:Dudek Nucléon 4-26
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 60ADX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:between Duvy and Rocquemont (Oise) -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Augier Saint Vincent private microlight airstrip
Destination airport:Augier Saint Vincent private microlight airstrip
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot took off from a private microlight airstrip. A few minutes later, onlookers saw the powered paraglider with its wing collapsed collide with the ground in a field. The pilot was killed in the accident.

Sources:

https://www.ouest-france.fr/hauts-de-france/oise/oise-un-homme-meurt-dans-le-crash-de-son-ulm-entrw-duvy-et-rocquemont-7625417
https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-dudek-nucleon-4-26-identified-60adx-on-07-02-2022-at-duvy/