Incident Cessna 210 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275296

Date:Tuesday 8 February 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:Unknown/Illegal Operation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bolivar State -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
According to Venezuela's FANB Strategic Operational Commander's Twitter account, Venezuelan military has neutralized a "TANCOL" (terrorists, armed, drug traffickers of Colombia) aircraft on a clandestine runway while conducting reconnaissance and search operations in the Bolivar State of the country.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/dhernandezlarez/status/1491238518743781377

Media: