Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII ???? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275323

Date:Saturday 3 February 1945
Time:22:54
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII
Owner/operator:29 Sqn RAF
Registration: ????
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:RAF stn Hunsdon, Hertfordshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Hunsdon, Hertfordshire
Destination airport:RAF Hunsdon
Narrative:
Mosquito ????: Took off at 20:08 hrs for a mission over Ardorf and Varel and Marx. 03/02/1945
Returned early for Scanner u/s. Landing at 22:54 hrs
Crew:
S/Ldr (128.077) Thomas Cyril WOOD DFC (pilot) RAF - Ok
F/O (????) MARTIN (nav.) RAFVR?? - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txt
2.ORB 29 Sqn RAF