Incident Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP RA-67418,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275324

Date:Wednesday 9 February 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP
Owner/operator:St. Petersburg University of Civil Aviation
Registration: RA-67418
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Novoye Sumarokovo, Tatarstan -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna single engine aircraft sustained an apparent nose landing gear collapse during a forced landing near Novoye Sumarokovo, Tatarstan, Russia.

Sources:

https://www.tatar-inform.ru/news/spasateli-dobralis-do-samoleta-kotoryi-soversil-avariinuyu-posadku-pod-bugulmoi-5854141
https://www.bfm.ru/news/492561
https://spbguga.ru/root/main/pervonachalnaya-podgotovka-pilotov/
https://m.realnoevremya.ru/news/240617-legkomotornyy-samolet-sovershil-zhestkuyu-posadku-v-tatarstane
https://t.me/CMSUTSKR/758
https://www.interfax-russia.ru/volga/news/otkaz-dvigatelya-stal-prichinoy-vynuzhdennoy-posadki-samoleta-cessna-v-tatarstane-prokuratura

Media: