Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII ???? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275329

Date:Saturday 3 February 1945
Time:03:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII
Owner/operator:29 Sqn RAF
Registration: ????
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:RAF stn Hunsdon, Hertfordshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Hunsdon, Hertfordshire
Destination airport:RAF Hunsdon
Narrative:
Mosquito ????: Took off at 22:57 hrs for a Night Intruder mission over Dortmund - Werle. 02/02/1945
Returned early due to Radar AI u/s. Landing Ok at 03:04 hrs on 03/02/1945
Crew:
F/Lt (137454) William Douglas Forbes PROCTOR (pilot) RAFVR - Ok
Sgt (????) SUTTON (nav.) RAF?? - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txt
2.ORB 29 Sqn RAF