Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30 NT???,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275387

Date:Thursday 29 August 1946
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30
Owner/operator:25 Sqn RAF
Registration: NT???
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:RAF stn Boxted, Essex, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Boxted, Essex
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mosquito NT???: Tookoff for a training flight / exercise X countries. 29/08/1946
Aircraft did not take off with being u/s
Crew:
F/O (191.246) Edwin Warren ADAMS (pilot) RAF - Ok
???? (nav.) RAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 25 Sqdn RAF