Incident Zlin Z.142 YR-ZCL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275405

Date:Friday 11 February 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic Z42 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zlin Z.142
Owner/operator:Romanian Airclub
Registration: YR-ZCL
MSN: 0464
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Sântandrei, Hunedoara -   Romania
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LRDV
Destination airport:LRDV
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A trainer plane crashed after a technical malfunction in Sântandrei, Hunedoara. Both trainer and trainee pilot survived the crash and were unharmed.

Sources:

https://stirileprotv.ro/stiri/actualitate/un-avion-mic-a-aterizat-fortat-in-hunedoara-pilotul-si-copilotul-au-scapat-nevatamati.html
https://www.digi24.ro/stiri/video-un-avion-de-antrenament-a-ajuns-pe-ulitele-unui-sat-din-hunedoara-dupa-o-aterizare-fortata-pe-un-camp-1834499