Incident Light aircraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275522

Date:Monday 14 February 2022
Time:c. 13:55
Type:Light aircraft
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Landshut-Ellermühle Airfield (EDML) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Landshut Airfield (EDML)
Destination airport:Landshut Airfield (EDML)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing at Landshut-Ellermühle Airfield (EDML) the pilot forgot to extend the landing gear.
The airplane sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.br.de/nachrichten/bayern/sportflugzeug-mit-bruchlandung-bei-landshut-hoher-schaden,SxTz4Nx
https://www.idowa.de/inhalt.einsatz-bruchlandung-bei-landshut-hoher-schaden-an-sportflugzeug.cde97f39-4e64-48d3-b7d2-bf543b496580.html