Incident Aeromax D-20 20017,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275552

Date:Monday 14 February 2022
Time:
Type:Aeromax D-20
Owner/operator:
Registration: 20017
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ilovlinsky district, Volgograd region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Aeromax D-20 experienced a pressure sensor error while performing a gas pipeline inspection flight at 400 m.
The UAV's parachute opened, and the aircraft was blown away by the wind towards residential buildings. The aircraft hit the ground and sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

https://riafan.ru/1607944-bespilotnik-upal-na-zhiloi-dom-v-ilovlinskom-raione-volgogradskoi-oblasti
https://life.ru/p/1471708