Incident Bristol Beaufighter Mk VIF ND222,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275599

Date:Sunday 26 November 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter Mk VIF
Owner/operator:54 OTU RAF
Registration: ND222
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF Chaterhall, Berwickshire, Scotland -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Charterhall
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beaufighter ND222: Beaufighter T3092 hit by ND222 while parked in RAF Charterhall. 26/11.1944

Sources:

Beaufighter production list