Accident Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP F-HJOC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275619

Date:Friday 11 February 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP
Owner/operator:Aéro Club Paris Nord (ACPN)
Registration: F-HJOC
MSN: 172S10505
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Lille-Marcq-en-Baroeul Airfield (LFQO) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Persan-Beaumont Airfield (LFPA)
Destination airport:Lille-Marcq-en-Baroeul Airfield (LFQO)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing the nose gear sank into the ground and the aeroplane rolled over onto its wing.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-cessna-172-registered-f-hjoc-on-11-02-2022-at-lille-marcq-en-baroeul/