Accident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275636

Date:Wednesday 20 December 1961
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:southern Formosa -   Taiwan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. US military advisory group. Capt Clarence M. Bratt (28), former University of Wisconsin football star.

Sources:

Star News 22 December 1961, p11