Incident Embraer EMB-810C Seneca II PT-EUN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275677

Date:Saturday 19 February 2022
Time:c. 13:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-810C Seneca II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-EUN
MSN: 810225
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Presidente Figueiredo, Amazonas -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Embraer EMB-810C Seneca II transporting drugs was intercepted by Brazilian law enforcement officers in the Amazones.
It landed in a sugar cane field and had transported 165 kg of drugs.

Sources:

https://aeroin.net/forca-aerea-intercepta-aviao-voando-com-165-kg-de-drogas-no-meio-do-amazonas/