Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI HR207,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275725

Date:Thursday 8 February 1945
Time:05:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:107 Sqn RAF
Registration: HR207
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Advanced Landing Ground A.75 Cambrai/Epinoy, Nord. -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:A.75 Cambrai /Epinoy (F)
Destination airport:A.75 Cambrai /Epinoy
Narrative:
Mosquito HR207/C: Took off at 05:15 hrs for a Intruder mission over Roermond - Millingen. 08/02/1945
Returned early for GEE u/s. Landing in the base at 05:40 hrs.
Crew:
F/O (149.362) Donald Marriott GREENHOW (pilot) RAFVR - Ok
Sgt (????) J.C. BATTEN (nav.) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 107 Sqn RAF