Accident Cessna U206G Stationair (turbine PT6A-21 conv.) F-GXBS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275890

Date:Sunday 13 February 2022
Time:
Type:Cessna U206G Stationair (turbine PT6A-21 conv.)
Owner/operator:AirExtrem Parachutisme
Registration: F-GXBS
MSN: U20604181
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Tournus-Cuisery Airfield (LFFX) -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Tournus-Cuisery Airfield (LFFX)
Destination airport:Tournus-Cuisery Airfield (LFFX)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
In the run during a go-around exercise the nose gear sank into the soft ground. The propeller and left wing hit the ground.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-cessna-206-registered-f-gxbs-on-13-02-2022-at-cuisery-71/

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/40723_1565808249.jpg (photo)