Accident Ilyushin Il-2 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 275897

Date:Thursday 17 May 1945
Time:
Type:Ilyushin Il-2
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location: -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
IL-2 crashed during a routine training flight. Twice Hero of the Soviet Union (12.08.42 and 24.08.43), Major Viktor Maksimovich Golubev was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=55587565