Incident Avions Pierre Robin HR-100-250TR VH-RXI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276084

Date:Friday 31 March 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HR10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avions Pierre Robin HR-100-250TR
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: VH-RXI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Murwillumbah Airfield, Murwillumbah, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was substantially damaged due to flooding at Bob Whittle Murwillumbah Airfield (YMUR).

Sources:

https://www.goldcoastbulletin.com.au/news/gold-coast/murwillumbah-flood-trashes-18-aircraft-including-retirees-second-love/news-story/dcdc91db469ac3ec64e2aa4840a011df
https://www.robinhr100.com/vh-rxi
https://www.regosearch.com/aircraft/au/RXI
https://www.abc.net.au/news/2017-03-31/floods-hit-northern-nsw-with-heavy-rain,-winds,-floods/8402788?nw=0&r=Interactive