Incident Tecnam P2008 JC SP-LFD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276086

Date:Tuesday 1 March 2022
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic P208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2008 JC
Owner/operator:LOT Flight Academy
Registration: SP-LFD
MSN: 1142
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Opoczno, Łódź -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Piotrków Trybunalski Airport (EPPT)
Destination airport:Piotrków Trybunalski Airport (EPPT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Tecnam P2008 (SP-LFD) landed forcibly on a field near Opoczno, Poland. Sources from the place of incident suggest that 23 years old pilot felt badly and decided to land on a field. He was transported to a hospital in Opoczno with minor injuries.
Lot Flight Academy is a school of flight PLL LOT

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=513615956944651&id=103470137959237
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/sp-lfd#2afb9160