Accident Sukhoi Su-30M ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276122

Date:Saturday 5 March 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-30M
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
On 5 March 2022, a Russian Naval Aviation Sukhoi Su-30SM, from the 43. OMShAP, was lost (likely shot down) somewhere over Ukraine. Both crew members, podpolkovnik Alexey Khasanov and kapitan Vasily Gorgulenko, did not survive.

Sources:

Scramble
https://twitter.com/RALee85/status/1507113011328266253?t=BAYbIstk28mniAMDX5E0Sg&s=19
https://twitter.com/666_mancer/status/1501959935244095490?t=jfbHGiHx9YpjB7v0ecAgKg&s=19
https://twitter.com/Shtirlitz53/status/1501971437506158598?t=0BDFu1MwaEaav0Tsklyzbg&s=19
https://twitter.com/666_mancer/status/1653334689141202946?t=dNa424P-tysM49RpCToDhA&s=19
https://twitter.com/duke_garland_2/status/1653361518140899329?t=rzUmgssm8MK7fKzajc_1Rg&s=19
https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid02PYwAoVVRwMq9yhNgwCJKEvtqArY6XqzyQGLmPju47EJ7nN4Mijkz3PwAzQfiTM4gl&id=105014091900208
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1653476570781175808?t=70hXbm6n2MnJPgotROc2EA&s=19