Incident Sukhoi Su-30SM RF-33787 45 B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276200

Date:Saturday 5 March 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-30SM
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: RF-33787 45 B
MSN: 10MK51403
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Shchaslyve, Mykolaiv Raion, Mykolaiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
On 5 March 2022, the Russian Naval Aviation Sukhoi Su-30SM s/n RF-33787, code 45 blue from the 43. OMShAP, was shot down by Ukrainian forces and crashed near Shchaslyve, Mykolaiv Oblast. Both crew members, major Aleksey Golovensky and kapitan Aleksey Kozlov, ejected and were captured.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0213oY4aDvZADoVKgy6Laczh9HtmZwBkkfwWfVjSjHWudSupoRkmUzoPTKNZiR39Y3l&id=105014091900208
https://youtu.be/G3ZWofvSTcw
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1667982856117788672?t=ye7uLXN_axVkRFOD6dcwOQ&s=19
https://twitter.com/duke_garland_2/status/1525866260327702528?t=ZHDnbBWLxOv1gw4cz5Jmng&s=19
https://twitter.com/666_mancer/status/1500137713399382023?t=554HW1ocdftGGlPv6X1nYg&s=19
https://t.me/demilitarizationDB/191?single

Media: