Accident MiG-21PF -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276344

Date:Saturday 18 February 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21PF
Owner/operator:1 PLM Polish Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Czarna-Kolonia, 20 km E of Radom -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Minsk Mazowiecki Air Base (EPMM)
Destination airport:Minsk Mazowiecki Air Base (EPMM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a flight from Minsk Mazowiecki Air Base, MiG-21PF of 1 PLM crashed near Czarna-Kolonia, 20 km E of Radom. Captain Jerzy Moryc was killed.

Sources:

https://aviacrash.ucoz.ru/load/aviacija_pnr/katastrofy_1981_1990_chast_2/6-1-0-90#a1984-02-18