Accident Sukhoi Su-25M1K 31 Blue,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276364

Date:Saturday 26 February 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-25M1K
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Air Force
Registration: 31 Blue
MSN: 25508110263
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Fedorivka, Kakhovka Raion, Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
On 26 February 2022, the Ukrainian Air Force Sukhoi Su-25M1K, code 31 blue, operated by the 299th Tactical Aviation Brigade, was shot down by Russian forces near Fedorivka, Kakhovka Raion, Kherson Oblast. The pilot, kapitan Andriy Antikhovich, did not survive. The video of the crash site was first posted on 10 March 2022.

Sources:

Video : https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/video-ukrayna-savas-ucagi-dusuruldu/
https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid02GhoDtDrYdhVKaWNdbZRhjmuurFGxyDP5jDQVsyR8iPGShjcSmKEdtU8fWMV2fYtLl&id=105014091900208
https://youtu.be/QNgztD9ZB0U

Media: