Accident Mil Mi-8T RA-22681,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276383

Date:Friday 11 March 2022
Time:11:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Barkol
Registration: RA-22681
MSN: 8137
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Pereslegino, Velikoluksky district of the Pskov region -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Pereslegino Heliport
Investigating agency: MAK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Mi-8 helicopter suffered an uncontrolled rotation during landing and rolled over at the heliport at Pereslegino, Russia.
The helicopter was reportedly engaged in the monitoring of the condition of the oil pipeline in the Velikoluksky district of the Pskov region. One person was injured.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/mi-8t-ra-22681-11-03-2022/
https://zmsut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1663340/
https://epp.genproc.gov.ru/web/sztp/mass-media/news?item=72262809
https://ria.ru/20220311/avariya-1777631126.html
https://www.rbc.ru/rbcfreenews/622b186a9a7947d10e9db6f0?from=newsfeed
https://www.interfax.ru/russia/827587
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/19623

Media: