Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276386

Date:xx Feb 2022
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Lismore, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was affected by floodwaters and came to rest inverted with minor damage to the right wing.

Sources:

https://www.theguardian.com/australia-news/2022/mar/07/locals-take-charge-of-helicopter-food-and-rescue-operations-in-nsw-floods-amid-frustration-over-adf-efforts