Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI HJ771,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276419

Date:Thursday 30 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:305 (Ziemi Wielkopolskiej) Sqn RAF
Registration: HJ771
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Lasham, Hampshire, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Lasham, Hampshire
Destination airport:RAF Lasham
Narrative:
Mosquito HJ771: Took off for training flight /practised circuits and landings. 30/12/1943
Swung landing and crashed at RAF Lasham. Damage Cat.B.
Crew:
Sgt (P/780833) Antoni KUJAWA (pol.pilot) PAF - OK.

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.http://www.polishsquadronsremembered.com/
3.ORB 305 Sqdn RAF