Incident Baykar Bayraktar TB2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276579

Date:Wednesday 16 March 2022
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kyiv oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The Russian Ministry of Defence released undated photos of what appears to be a destroyed Bayraktar TB-2 drone in Kyiv oblast, presumably from the Ukraine Air Force.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/oryxspioenkop/status/1504389243904434180?cxt=HHwWiIC97f6C1eApAAAA

Media: