Accident ELA Aviacion ELA-07 EC-ET4,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276687

Date:Thursday 23 September 2010
Time:16:20
Type:ELA Aviacion ELA-07
Owner/operator:
Registration: EC-ET4
MSN: 7061180724
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Camarenilla Airfield, Toledo -   Spain
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Casarubbios del Monte Aerodrome
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft fell from about 30 metres on take-off, bursting into flames. The pilot, described as "very serious, very conservative", was killed.

Sources:

http://www.ultraligero.net/Accidentes/10.htm

https://www.mitma.gob.es/recursos_mfom/pdf/2E48F713-7B1F-47B8-9836-86AFCE61286C/117708/ULM_2010.pdf