Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276720

Date:Sunday 20 March 2022
Time:20:00
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:La-Folie, Neuflieux -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:La-Folie, Neuflieux
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing at La-Folie, Neuflieux, an ultralight plane struck a tree and crashed. One occupant was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.aisnenouvelle.fr/id289722/article/2022-03-21/un-blesse-leger-apres-un-accident-dulm-neuflieux