Incident fighter jet ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276722

Date:Monday 21 March 2022
Time:
Type:fighter jet
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Chuhuiv -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian AF fighter jet is said to have been shot down over Chuhuiv by Ukrainian armed forces and crashed inside Russian territory.

Sources:

https://liveuamap.com/en/2022/21-march-russian-fighter-jet-shot-and-damaged-over-chuhuiv