Accident MiG-29 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276903

Date:Monday 28 March 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-29
Owner/operator:Algerian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bousfer AB -   Algeria
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bousfer AB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A MiG-29 crashed after takeoff from Bousfer AB after a technical malfunction. One of the pilots died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.mehrnews.com/news/185167/Algerian-MiG-29-fighter-crashes-pilot-killed