Accident MiG-15 16,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276998

Date:Friday 7 March 1952
Time:11:18
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15
Owner/operator:Hungarian Air Force
Registration: 16
MSN: 109016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:16 km N of Tiszafüred -   Hungary
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:31 vre Kunmadaras Air Base
Destination airport:31 vre Kunmadaras Air Base
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a training mission from Kunmadaras Air Base, MiG-15 crashed in adverse weather conditions 16 km N of Tiszafüred.
S.Lt István II Molnár was killed.

Sources:

https://library.answerthepublic.net/hu/A/Magyarorsz%C3%A1gon_t%C3%B6rt%C3%A9nt_l%C3%A9gi_k%C3%B6zleked%C3%A9si_balesetek_list%C3%A1ja#cite_note-V%C3%96R%C3%96S_CSILLAGOS_L%C3%89GIER%C5%90-58
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Taszár_Air_Base
Aero Historia Tipus ismertető - MiG-15 by Ferenc Zsák