Incident MiG-15bis 3930,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277073

Date:Wednesday 19 August 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15bis
Owner/operator:9 SLP Czechoslovak Air Force
Registration: 3930
MSN: 623930
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:S of Jetětice -   Czech Republic
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bechyně Air Base (LKBC)
Destination airport:Bechyně Air Base (LKBC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a training mission from Bechyně Air Base, MiG-15bis of 9 SLP crashed S of Jetětice due to engine failure.
Captain Ladislav Micka ejected safely.

Sources:

http://www.leteckabadatelna.cz/havarie-a-sestrely/detail/823/