Incident Junkers Ju-46fi (W.34) PP-CAU, 05 Feb 1936
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 27709

Date:05-FEB-1936
Time:
Type:Junkers Ju-46fi (W.34)
Owner/operator:Syndicato Condor
Registration: PP-CAU
MSN: 2720
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Aquidauana, MS -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Corumbá, MS
Destination airport:São Paulo, SP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
'Tocantins' force-landed in jungle. Three crew and four passengers. La Paz-Corumbá-São Paulo. Three passengers injured.

Sources:

http://memoria.bn.br/DocReader/089842_04/32236
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/17359/