Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk II HJ658,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277162

Date:Tuesday 21 September 1943
Time:14:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk II
Owner/operator:307 (Lwowskich Puchaczy) Sqn RAF
Registration: HJ658
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Predannack, Cornwall, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Predannack, Cornwall
Destination airport:RAF Predannack
Narrative:
Mosquito HJ658: Took off at 13:00 for Coast Command Offensive patrol. 21/09/1943
Returned early for engine trouble. Landing at 14:45 hrs.
Crew:
F/O (P.1738) Alfred Stanisław SUSKIEWICZ (pol.pilot) PAF - Ok
F/Sgt (P/781284) Henryk Feliks GAJEWSKI (pol.nav.) PAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.http://www.polishsquadronsremembered.com/
3.ORB 307 Sqdn RAF