Incident Sukhoi Su-34 RF-95010 35 R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277276

Date:Monday 14 March 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-34
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: RF-95010 35 R
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Russian Air Force Sukhoi Su-34 s/n RF-95010, code 35 red, from the 559th Bomber Aviation Regiment, was shot down by the Ukrainian forces. The first video and photos of the wreckage were released on 13 March 2022. Different sources quotes Kherson, Kharkiv or Chernihiv Oblast as possible location of the crash site.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1512890416567304192
https://twitter.com/Ukraine_AF/status/1512748759117144066?t=r9YZv4GiKAn58oMyw9HVag&s=19
https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=157738523294431&id=105014091900208
https://t.me/demilitarizationDB/19?single

Media: