Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277279

Date:Saturday 9 April 2022
Time:15:30
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Rion-des-Landes airfield -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane crashed under unknown circumstances near Rion-des-Landes airfield. The pilot sustained noderate injuries.

Sources:

https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/nouvelle-aquitaine/landes/rion-des-landes-un-homme-de-82-ans-legerement-blesse-dans-le-crash-de-son-avion-2521876.html?_format=html