Accident Cessna 172 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277309

Date:Sunday 14 November 2021
Time:12:48
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Worms Airfield (EDFV) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Worms Airfield (EDFV)
Destination airport:Worms Airfield (EDFV)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The crew performed touchdown and takeoff runway circuits. On the 4th landing, the airplane veered to the right off the runway, overran a half-runway marker, and came to rest approximately 45 meters from the runway.

Sources:

BFU21-1041-CX