Incident TsNTU Dinamika VM-V ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277547

Date:Tuesday 19 April 2022
Time:
Type:TsNTU Dinamika VM-V
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN: 010545
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A military rotocraft drone of the Russian AF was reportedly shot down by Ukrainian armed forces.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/RALee85/status/151671238313229061

Media: