Accident Heinkel He 111 H-6 7421,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277610

Date:Thursday 30 September 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-6
Owner/operator:4./KG 55 Luftwaffe
Registration: 7421
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kirovohrad (Kirowograd) -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Luftwaffe Heinkel He 111 H-6 crashed under unknown circumstances. Four crew members died in the crash, one was injured.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?s=8dfb414d2d0d5c6a9871d401b5ca8ce6&t=61920