Incident Sukhoi Su-24 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277628

Date:Sunday 3 April 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-24
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Ukrainian Su-24 bomber is destroyed in Ukraine. Crash site with Blue AL-21 engine employed by Su-24 from the Ukraine Air Force.

Sources:

https://www.forbes.com/sites/davidaxe/2022/04/07/where-are-ukraines-bombers/?ss=aerospace-defense&sh=663324396e7e
https://twitter.com/antiputler_news/status/1510621755374809100

Media: