Incident Pilatus PC-24 9H-RIM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277703

Date:Wednesday 27 April 2022
Time:09:33
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-24
Owner/operator:Albinati Aviation Ltd
Registration: 9H-RIM
MSN: 220
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Milan -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Genève-Cointrin Airport (GVA/LSGG)
Destination airport:Bologna-Guglielmo Marconi Airport (BLQ/LIPE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Albinati Aviation Ltd Pilatus PC-24, performing flight ULC22, declared an emergency due to smoke in the cabin at 09:33.
The jet deviated from its route and performed an emergency landing at Milan Linate Airport (LIN/LIML) at 09:49, without any further problem.

Sources:

https://milano.corriere.it/notizie/cronaca/22_aprile_27/linate-atterraggio-d-emergenza-aereo-ginevra-bologna-fumo-cabina-92f66ec4-c607-11ec-9e9f-dc9d68fb1bc9.shtml
https://www.milanotoday.it/cronaca/atterraggio-emergenza-linate.html
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/ULC22/history/20220427/0700Z/LSGG/LIML
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=4d2305&lat=45.135&lon=8.865&zoom=7.7&showTrace=2022-04-27&trackLabels

Media: