Incident Baykar Bayraktar TB2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277704

Date:Wednesday 27 April 2022
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN: 01-0222
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Belgorod Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
An Ukrainian TB2 was downed in Belgorod Oblast, near the border by a Russian Pantsir-S1. The drone was built in February 2022.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Osinttechnical/status/1519382359895908356
https://twitter.com/Osinttechnical/status/1519382364358651904
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1520045425625030656

Media: