Incident Baykar Bayraktar TB2 S51T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277801

Date:Sunday 1 May 2022
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration: S51T
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kursk, Russia -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Images have appeared of lost Bayraktar TB-2 drone of the Ukrainian AF, in Kursk Oblast Russia. Registration S51T.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/TriTro29/status/1520682217416146944?

Media: