Accident Cessna 182E Skylane unreg.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277803

Date:Sunday 1 May 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182E Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: unreg.
MSN: 18254362
Year of manufacture:1962
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Golubevka, Mansky District, Krasnoyarsk Territory -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Voznesenka Airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An unregistered Cessna 182E Skylane crashed under unknown circumstances in Krasnoyarsk Territory, Russia. One occupant died and another was seriously injured.

The aircraft was formerly registered N3362Y, which was cancelled by the FAA in 2019.

Sources:

https://t.me/breakingmash/34452
https://www.krsk.kp.ru/daily/27387/4581413/
https://t.me/aviaincident/14811

Media: