Incident Zala VTOL 421-16Е ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277839

Date:Tuesday 3 May 2022
Time:
Type:Zala VTOL 421-16Е
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Eastern front -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Zala VTOL from the Russian Air Dorce was downed by the Ukraine Force with apparently minor damage.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Osinttechnical/status/1521425171160129536
https://twitter.com/Osinttechnical/status/1521425220162228224/photo/1
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1521482705355030530