Accident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277946

Date:Saturday 7 May 2022
Time:11:00
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Arcachon-La Teste-de-Buch Airfield (LFCH) -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Arcachon-La Teste-de-Buch Airfield (LFCH)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances upon takeoff at Teste de Buch Airfield. Both occupants were injured.

Sources:

https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/deux-personnes-blessees-apres-le-mauvais-decollage-d-un-ulm-a-la-teste-de-buch-1651929791