ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278049
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 11-MAY-2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Orlan-10 |
Owner/operator: | Russian Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Eastern front -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:An Orlan-10 UAV was downed by Ukraine Forces in eastern front, apparently with minor damage.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/Osinttechnical/status/1524381899317202946 https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1524365900631134210 https://postlmg.cc/TyHxxKV8