Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278247

Date:Saturday 14 May 2022
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Grand Junction Regional Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A man in a truck crashed through the airport fence and drove into a parked plane at Grand Junction Regional Airport. The man died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.nbc11news.com/2022/05/17/truck-smashed-through-gate-into-airplane-grand-junction-regional-airport/