Serious incident Airbus A320-216 (WL) HS-BBI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278276

Date:Wednesday 4 May 2022
Time:06:35 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-216 (WL)
Owner/operator:Thai Air Asia
Registration: HS-BBI
MSN: 5851
Year of manufacture:2013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Bangkok-Don Muang International Airport (DMK/VTBD) -   Thailand
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Ranong Airport (UNN/VTSR)
Destination airport:Bangkok-Don Muang International Airport (DMK/VTBD)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Thai Air Asia flight FD3141 landed on an unassigned runway 21L at Bangkok/Don Muang International Airport.

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/serious-incident-to-the-airbus-a320-registered-hs-bbi-operated-by-thai-air-04-05-2021-at-don-mueang/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/hs-bbi#2bb9e5e4