Accident Fresh Breeze XCitor ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278313

Date:Thursday 19 May 2022
Time:c. 19:30
Type:Fresh Breeze XCitor
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Ballenstedt Airfield (EDCB) -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Ballenstedt Airfield (EDCB)
Destination airport:Ballenstedt Airfield (EDCB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Fresh Breeze XCitor paramotor trike crashed near Ballenstedt Airfield (EDCB). Both French occupants were killed.

Sources:

https://www.mz.de/lokal/quedlinburg/absturz-im-harz-zwei-gleitschirmflieger-bei-ballenstedt-asmmusstedt-toedlich-verletzt-3381362